in , ,

UEFA Champions League group stage fixtures – FOR THE RECORDS!

The UEFA Champions League will commence from October 20, 2020 to May 29, 2021 when the final will hold at Istanbul.

The 2020/21 UEFA Champions League group stage fixtures have been confirmed. All matches will be played at 21:00 CET unless stated.

READ ALSO:  Aston Villa beats Liverpool ‘black and blue’ in embarrassing defeat

Matchday 1
Tuesday 20 October
Group E: Chelsea vs Sevilla, Rennes vs Krasnodar
Group F: Zenit vs Club Brugge (18:55 CET), Lazio vs Dortmund
Group G: Dynamo Kyiv vs Juventus (18:55 CET), Barcelona vs Ferencváros
Group H: Paris vs Manchester United, Leipzig vs İstanbul Başakşehir

Wednesday 21 October
Group A: Salzburg vs Lokomotiv Moskva (18:55 CET), Bayern vs Atlético Madrid
Group B: Real Madrid vs Shakhtar Donetsk (18:55 CET), Internazionale vs Mönchengladbach
Group C: Manchester City vs Porto, Olympiacos vs Marseille
Group D: Ajax vs Liverpool, Midtjylland vs Atalanta

Matchday 2
Tuesday 27 October
Group A: Lokomotiv Moskva vs Bayern (18:55 CET), Atlético Madrid vs Salzburg
Group B: Shakhtar Donetsk vs Internazionale (18:55 CET), Mönchengladbach vs Real Madrid
Group C: Porto vs Olympiacos, Marseille vs Manchester City
Group D: Liverpool vs Midtjylland, Atalanta vs Ajax

READ ALSO:  BREAKING: Tottenham humiliates Man United 6-1, see full scores for others

Wednesday 28 October
Group E: Krasnodar vs Chelsea (18:55 CET), Sevilla vs Rennes
Group F: Dortmund vs Zenit, Club Brugge vs Lazio
Group G: Juventus vs Barcelona, Ferencváros vs Dynamo Kyiv
Group H: İstanbul Başakşehir vs Paris (18:55 CET), Manchester United vs Leipzig

Matchday 3
Tuesday 3 November
Group A: Lokomotiv Moskva vs Atlético Madrid (18:55 CET), Salzburg vs Bayern
Group B: Shakhtar Donetsk vs Mönchengladbach (18:55 CET), Real Madrid vs Internazionale
Group C: Manchester City vs Olympiacos, Porto vs Marseille
Group D: Midtjylland vs Ajax, Atalanta vs Liverpool

Wednesday 4 November
Group E: Sevilla vs Krasnodar, Chelsea vs Rennes
Group F: Zenit vs Lazio (18.55 CET), Club Brugge vs Dortmund
Group G: Barcelona vs Dynamo Kyiv, Ferencváros vs Juventus
Group H: İstanbul Başakşehir vs Manchester United (18:55 CET), Leipzig vs Paris

Matchday 4
Tuesday 24 November
Group E: Krasnodar vs Sevilla (18:55 CET), Rennes vs Chelsea (18:55 CET)
Group F: Lazio vs Zenit, Dortmund vs Club Brugge
Group G: Dynamo Kyiv vs Barcelona, Juventus vs Ferencváros
Group H: Manchester United vs İstanbul Başakşehir, Paris vs Leipzig

Wednesday 25 November
Group A: Atlético Madrid vs Lokomotiv Moskva, Bayern vs Salzburg
Group B: Mönchengladbach vs Shakhtar Donetsk (18:55 CET), Internazionale vs Real Madrid
Group C: Olympiacos vs Manchester City (18:55 CET), Marseille vs Porto
Group D: Liverpool vs Atalanta, Ajax vs Midtjylland

READ ALSO:  EPL: West Ham trounces Leicester 3-0, Arsenal leading…see more

Matchday 5
Tuesday 1 December
Group A: Lokomotiv Moskva vs Salzburg (18:55 CET), Atlético Madrid vs Bayern
Group B: Shakhtar Donetsk vs Real Madrid (18:55 CET), Mönchengladbach vs Internazionale
Group C: Marseille vs Olympiacos, Porto vs Manchester City
Group D: Liverpool vs Ajax, Atalanta vs Midtjylland

Wednesday 2 December
Group E: Krasnodar vs Rennes (18:55 CET), Sevilla vs Chelsea
Group F: Dortmund vs Lazio, Club Brugge vs Zenit
Group G: Juventus vs Dynamo Kyiv, Ferencváros vs Barcelona
Group H: İstanbul Başakşehir vs Leipzig (18:55 CET), Manchester United vs Paris

Matchday 6
Tuesday 8 December
Group E: Chelsea vs Krasnodar, Rennes vs Sevilla
Group F: Zenit vs Dortmund (18:55 CET), Lazio vs Club Brugge (18:55 CET)
Group G: Barcelona vs Juventus, Dynamo Kyiv vs Ferencváros
Group H: Paris vs İstanbul Başakşehir, Leipzig vs Manchester United

Wednesday 9 December
Group A: Bayern vs Lokomotiv Moskva, Salzburg vs Atlético Madrid
Group B: Real Madrid vs Mönchengladbach, Internazionale vs Shakhtar Donetsk
Group C: Manchester City vs Marseille, Olympiacos vs Porto
Group D: Ajax vs Atalanta (18:55 CET), Midtjylland vs Liverpool (18:55 CET)

READ ALSO:  Manchester United set to sign former PSG striker, Edinson Cavani

Round of 16
Draw: 14 December
First legs: 16/17 & 23/24 February
Second legs: 9/10 & 16/17 March

Quarter-finals
Draw: 19 March
First legs: 6/7 April
Second legs: 13/14 April

Semi-finals
Draw: 19 March
First legs: 27/28 April
Second legs: 4/5 May

Final
Atatürk Olimpiyat Stadı, Istanbul: 29 May

Editor’s Note:  Advertise your products and services on our page to get maximum patronage.
Contact us on 08023851511, 09053330641 or waju73@yahoo.com for your advert placement, Press Release, Conference, Interview, Media and Publicity at minimal charges.

Nigerian army is our army, support them to win the war on terror.

SOJ WORLDWIDE…an ONLINE NEWS with a difference

www.sojworldnews.com (c) October 5, 2020

Written by Adesoji OMOSEBI

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Aston Villa beats Liverpool ‘black and blue’ in embarrassing defeat

INSIDE LIFE! Tragedy as fiance stabs girlfriend to death, hangs self