in , ,

UEFA NATIONS LEAGUE: See latest scores, fixtures for the week

UEFA scores for Saturday, October 10, 2020  fixtures for Sunday, Tuesday and Wednesday were released by the UEFA.com monitored by SOJ WORLDWIDE ONLINE NEWS  http://www.sojworldnews.com for your delight and records.

READ ALSO:  Spain defeats Switzerland 1-0 to lead its group

Scores for Saturday (10-10-22020)

MATCH DAY 3

Saturday 10 October
A4 Spain 1-0 Switzerland
A4 Ukraine 1-2 Germany
C1 Luxembourg 2-0 Cyprus
C1 Montenegro 2-0 Azerbaijan
D1 Faroe Islands 1-1 Latvia
D1 Andorra 0-0 Malta
D2 Liechtenstein 0-1 Gibraltar

FIXTURES:

Sunday 11 October
B4 Republic of Ireland vs Wales (15:00)
C4 Kazakhstan vs Albania (15:00)
A1 Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Netherlands (18:00)
A2 England vs Belgium (18:00)
A3 Croatia vs Sweden (18:00)
B1 Norway vs Romania (18:00)
B4 Finland vs Bulgaria (18:00)
C2 Armenia vs Georgia (18:00)
C2 Estonia vs North Macedonia (18:00)
C4 Lithuania vs Belarus (18:00)
A1 Poland vs Italy (20:45)
A2 Iceland vs Denmark (20:45)
A3 France vs Portugal (20:45)
B1 Northern Ireland vs Austria (20:45)
B2 Israel vs Czech Republic (20:45)
B2 Scotland vs Slovakia (20:45)
B3 Russia vs Turkey (20:45)
B3 Serbia vs Hungary (20:45)
C3 Greece vs Moldova (20:45)
C3 Kosovo vs Slovenia (20:45)

READ ALSO:  UPDATE ON ONDO 2020: Additional Election results declared so far in LGAs

Tuesday 13 October
C1 Azerbaijan vs Cyprus (18:00)
D1 Latvia vs Malta (18:00)
A4 Germany vs Switzerland (20:45)
A4 Ukraine vs Spain (20:45)
C1 Montenegro vs Luxembourg (20:45)
D1 Faroe Islands vs Andorra (20:45)
D2 Liechtenstein vs San Marino (20:45)

Wednesday 14 October
B4 Finland vs Republic of Ireland (18:00)

C4 Lithuania vs Albania (20:45)
A1 Italy vs Netherlands (20:45)
A1 Poland vs Bosnia and Herzegovina (20:45)
A2 England vs Denmark (20:45)
A2 Iceland vs Belgium (20:45)
A3 Croatia vs France (20:45)
A3 Portugal vs Sweden (20:45)
B1 Norway vs Northern Ireland (20:45)
B1 Romania vs Austria (20:45)
B2 Scotland vs Czech Republic (20:45)
B2 Slovakia vs Israel (20:45)
B3 Russia vs Hungary (20:45)
B3 Turkey vs Serbia (20:45)
B4 Bulgaria vs Wales (20:45)
C2 Estonia vs Armenia (20:45)
C2 North Macedonia vs Georgia (20:45)
C3 Greece vs Kosovo (20:45)
C3 Moldova vs Slovenia (20:45)
C4 Belarus vs Kazakhstan (20:45)

Source: UEFA.COM

READ ALSO:  INSIDE LIFE! Man narrates how his domestic staff murders his wife, two others in Osun

Editor’s Note:  Advertise your products and services on our page to get maximum patronage.
Contact us on 08023851511, 09053330641 or waju73@yahoo.com for your advert placement, Press Release, Conference, Interview, Media and Publicity at minimal charges.

Nigerian army is our army, support them to win the war on terror.

SOJ WORLDWIDE…an ONLINE NEWS with a difference

 

 

 

 

www.sojworldnews.com (c) October 11, 2020

Written by Adesoji OMOSEBI

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

LIVE UPDATE – ONDO 2020: All Election results declared in 18 LGAs – SEE FULL RESULTS

Police Changes State Commissioners, Lagos, Ogun, Oyo, Other Officers

BREAKING: IGP Adamu disbands FSARS – READ FULL PRESS RELEASE